gro_sliders_quotes_17-1
gro_sliders_quotes_n
gro_sliders_quotes_j
gro_sliders_quotes_p
gro_sliders_quotes_l

Thousands of certified organic farmers, ranchers, handlers, processors, distributors, and other businesses across the organic supply chain are voicing their support for this trailblazing program that will fund research for today’s producers, provide technical assistance for tomorrow’s farmers, and educate consumers on the value of organic food and farming. From family-owned farms to large consumer brand manufacturers, there’s excitement about the opportunity to generate millions of dollars to address critical challenges and sustainably grow organic market share into the future. Join these organic stakeholders who have publicly endorsed GRO Organic by adding your name.

ADD YOUR NAME




Sign me up for e-mail updates

  • BUSINESSES
  • Dan Chase,4-C Farming
  • Kristi Hutchinson, 5 Oaks Organics
  • Orin Zelenak, 9463 Harvest Company, LLC dba Wild Berry Harvest Co.
  • Amanda Piszczek, A Bee Organic
  • Mitch Lucero, A+ Ranch
  • Aaron Puckette, Aaron Puckette Dba Puckette Farms
  • Frank Priedemann, Abel & Schafer
  • Marilyn Holt, Abundantly Green
  • Nancy Holmes, Acadian Coffee Roasters
  • Jenny Disque, Acc/Gwg Llc Dba American Commodity Co./Great Western Growers Llc
  • Andy Wright, Acme Organics, LLC
  • Brent Adcock, Adcock Farms
  • James G Helfter, Advanced Biological Concepts
  • Don Long, Agricultural Innovations, Inc.
  • Xin-Gen Zhou, Agrilife Research & Extension Ctr – Beaumont
  • Ralph Crevoshay, AgSustain
  • Arthur Aigner, Aigner Farm
  • Scott Dennis, Albert’s Organics – Bridgeport
  • John Alderfer, Alderfer’s Poultry Farm Inc.
  • Jill Rendleman, All Seasons Farm
  • Michael Hernandez, Aloe Laboratories, Inc.
  • Walter Abplanalp, Alpine Dairy
  • Brandon Hovey, Amafruits LLC.
  • Dan Bailey, Amavida Coffee And Trading Co.
  • Steve Crider, Amy’s Kitchen Inc.
  • Larry Anderson, Anderson Farm
  • Douglas Young, Andersons’ Heritage Farm LLC
  • M’Lee Lefkovits, Andi’s Way, Inc.
  • Michael Perisho, Andrews Farm
  • Claude Angell, Angell Farms
  • Gita Van Woerden, Animal Farm
  • Shauna Sadowski, Annie’s, Inc.
  • Robin Robbins, Appalachian Harvest Organic Grower Group
  • John Clark, Applecheek Farm
  • Denney Willis, Arbuckle Coffee Roasters
  • Thomas Case, Arethusa Farm, Inc.
  • Michele Winslow, Arista Industries, Inc.
  • Russell/Sue Nuffer, Armstead Mountain Farm
  • Gordon Armstrong, Armstrong Vineyards
  • Jefferey Light, Aroma Naturals
  • Gloria Lambert, Arreff Terminals, Inc.
  • Corey Provine, Arrowhead Mills
  • Julio Abril, Artizan Coffee Coffee Co.
  • Doug Alert, Ash Grove Farm
  • John Pincince, Ashgrove Farm & Gardens
  • Ken Lightburn, Assured Organics
  • David B. Goldman, Atacora Essential
  • Scott McGinty, Aurora Organic Dairy
  • Clay Ryon, Awe Sum Organics, Inc.
  • Melvin Landers, AZOECO Associates
  • Erica Lavdanski, B & H Organic Produce
  • David Knaus, B Street Permaculture Project
  • Chuck Babbitt, Babbitt Farm
  • Johnny Bailey, Bailey Brothers Organics
  • Abbie Sewall, The Bailey Farm
  • Colt Bair, Bair Organic
  • Juan Pinto, Balanced Guru
  • Donna Cook, BAM Packing, Inc
  • Todd Banes, Banes Farm
  • David Benchoff, Banzhaf Garten Organic Farm
  • Ruth And Richard Holland, Bare Naked Organic Farm
  • Todd Adelman, The Barn Farm
  • Jason Barnhorst, Barnhorst Farms
  • Adam Barr, Barr Farms
  • Allan Barth Anderson, Barrington Coffee Roasting Co. Inc.
  • Enrique Wegel, Basin Bar LLC DBA Juice Basin
  • Jasbir Basra, Basra Farm
  • Kelvin Bass, The Bass Farm Organics
  • Nisha Baugher-Carrow, Baugher Ranch Organics
  • Steven Heller, Bayhill Garden Llc
  • Robert L Beachy, Beachy Family Farms
  • Jeff Miller, Bear Cave Farm
  • Dilys Morris, Bear Mountain Farm
  • Susan Jones, Bedford Hills Farm
  • Athmo Bhandari, Beewell Natural Foods Inc.
  • Dennis Ferlito, Bejo Seeds, Inc
  • Nate Morr, Belcampo Meat Co.
  • Tommy Simmons, Bellevue Gardens Organic Farm Inc.
  • Mark Bruckner, Bennett Lake Organics
  • Philip & Erika Benson, Benson Aronia Acres
  • Tim Kimball, Benton County Foods, LLC
  • Larry Hocking, Berry Creek Farm
  • Christopher Groudas, Berry Kingdom, Inc.
  • Seleyn DeYarus, Best Organics, Inc.
  • Michelle Burger, Bethel Springs Farm, LLC
  • Sarah Bird, Bhakti Chai
  • Allen Bing, Bing Farms
  • Daniel Del Grande, Bison Brewing Company, Llc
  • Derek And Matthew Bissette, Bissette Farms, Inc
  • David Anderson, Black Pearl Farms
  • Elam Fisher, Black Rock Organics
  • Rene Desmarais, Black Sheep Sugarhouse
  • Mike/Paul Sherwood, Blackberry Lane Gardens
  • Jen Montgomery, Blackberry Meadows / Urban Homesteaders Llc
  • Inez Black, Black’s Cousins Road Farm LLC dba Mossyrock Farm
  • Freddie Xhite, Blackwater Farm
  • Anthony Blosser, Blosser Quarry Farm
  • Kelly Mcdonald, Blue Bird, Inc.
  • Jim Bryant, Blue Bird, Inc. – Wenatchee
  • Melanie Kuegler, Blue Fox Farm
  • Gretchen Ceteras, Blue Heron Farm
  • Chris Testa, Blue Marble Brands
  • Ryan Brock, Blue Mountain Packing
  • John Reynolds, Blue Stone Farm
  • Michael James, Blueberry Hill Vegetables
  • John E Nelson, Blueberry Ranch
  • Beena Goldenberg, Blueprint
  • Valerie Warshaw, BNature
  • Robert Agnew, Bob’s Red Mill Natural Foods
  • Charles Bockhahn, Bockhahn Bros
  • Ernest J. Bolz, Bolz’s Boscs
  • Roy & Virginia Boos, Boos Ranch
  • Jerry K. Boren, Boren Family Partnership
  • Charlie Nano, Boston Tomato And Packaging Llc
  • Joshua Haar, Boundless Nutrition Llc
  • Harley Soltes, Bow Hill Blueberries
  • Keith Brankley, Brankley Farms, Inc.
  • Jordan Laio, Brassica & Brine
  • Anthony Brault, Brault’s Market
  • Phil Bartholomae, Breezy Hill Farm
  • Bob Bremner, Bremner Farms
  • Thomas Brenckle, Brenckle’s Farm And Greenhouse
  • Brent Strickland, Brent C. Strickland Organics
  • Joe Thompson, Brett Anthony Foods
  • Thomas Naso, Brian Gorman Enterprises DBA Bodhi Handmade Soap
  • Jill Sweney, Bridgetown Natural Foods, LLC
  • Gregory Duranleau, Broken Iron Ranch
  • Richard Guillemette, Brook Ridge Farm
  • Sarah Pappenheimer, Brown Farm
  • W.B. Brown, Brown’s Place Farm
  • Samuel Z Brubacker, Brubacker’s Organic Farm
  • Michael Bruce, Bruce Farm
  • Olga Cerda, Brush Meat Processors Llc
  • Jim Scarbrough, Buchanan Mfg Inc.
  • Keith Buckingham, Buckingham Farms
  • Paul Overgaard, Buckshot Ranch
  • Rustin Wilson& Nelson Zimmerman, Buckthorn Farms Llc
  • Lisa Hunzicker, Budco, The Dialogue Company
  • Bill Rothert, Bunn c/o Quarter B Farm
  • Daniel Burns, Burns Family Farm
  • Ryan Bushnell, Burnt Meadow Nursery
  • Scott Goodman, Butchie’s Organic Farm
  • Martin Medina, Button & Turkovich, Llc
  • Brad Henman, Bv Farms/Brad Henman Dba Bv Farms
  • Caleen Williams, BW Farms
  • Corey Loyd, C & J Farms LLC
  • Chad White, C & K Organic
  • Crispin Ramirez, C&E Orchards
  • Ray Griffin, C.H. Robinson Worldwide, Inc.
  • Liam Blackmon, Cacoco
  • Russell Parker, Cadia
  • Ronald Lodato, Sr., Caesar’s Organic Pasta Specialties
  • Molly Woulfe, Cafe Imports Fulfillment, Llc
  • Jenny Flores, Cal Maine Foods, Inc. – Bethune
  • Juan Rodrigo Cala, Cala Farms Origenes
  • Caleb Burnette, Caleb Burnette Farms
  • Dennis Gavin, Caledonia Haulers, Inc.
  • Sonya Trevino, California Custom Processing Llc
  • John Ashby, California Natural Products
  • Amanda Sizemore, Cane Creek Valley Farm, Inc.
  • Pete Miller, Caravan Coffee
  • Joe Carey, Carey Ranch LLC
  • Charles E. Carpenter, Carpenter Orchard Inc.
  • George Carpenter, Carpenter’s Greenhouse & Organic Produce
  • Melinda Cartledge, Cartledge Family Farms
  • Keith Babler, Cascade Cheese Co / Babler, Inc
  • Patrick Casey, Casey Organics
  • Bill Cox, Casselmonte Farm, LLC
  • Craig Or Michelle Halverson, Casselton Cold Storage
  • Lewis F. Prow, Catalpa Grove Farms
  • Christine Basile-Lynch, Catania-Spagna Corporation
  • Tim Collins, Celestial Seasonings
  • Myrna P. Arámbula, Centinela Organic Farms
  • Robin Kohanowich, Central Carolina Community College
  • Tony Barranco, Central Coast Cooling
  • Jerome Salyers, Central Kentucky Custom Meats
  • Larry Kandarian, Central Valley Plant And Seed Dba Coastal Gourmet Pollen, Etc.
  • Charles Gibson, Charles Gibson Farm
  • Charlie Carrier, Charles P Carrier Farm
  • William Welch, Charmar Vineyards
  • Abdul Chaudhry, Chaudhry Halal Meats
  • Clair Shirk, Cherry Creek Organic Farms
  • Brett D. Smith, Cherrybean Coffee Company, Llc
  • Elizabeth Thornton, Chesapeake Organic
  • Marc Ketchel, Chia Organica, Inc.
  • Marilyn Stanley, Chick Farm
  • Jessica Niederer, Chickadee Creek Farm
  • Lee S. Altier, Chico State Organic Vegetable Project
  • Christopher Nichols, Chino Valley Ranchers
  • Marvin Christopherson, Christopherson Farms
  • Rick Christy, Christy Ranch
  • Marcia Litsinger, Churchill Butte Organics
  • Jim Churchill, Churchill-Brenneis Orchard
  • Matt Danlapmar, Cibo Vita, Inc.
  • Jeff Lockington, Circle Jd Ranch
  • John & Steve Mcdonnell, Circle S Seeds Of Montana, Inc.
  • Alan Swan, CJ’s Premium Spices LLC
  • Paul Larsen, Cl Farms
  • Jerry Clapper, Clapper Farm
  • Lynn Clarkson, Clarkson Grain Company, Inc.
  • Jay Del Rosario, Classic Salads
  • Jg. Clayton, Clayton Farms
  • Hilary Graham, Cloud Mountain Farm Center
  • Suzanna Raker, Cloverland Apiary & Farm
  • Sonia Auguila, CLR Coffee Roasters Inc.
  • Donald Mccullough, Club Mccullough
  • Brian Kellerman, Coalescence
  • Charles Guntly, Cold Creek Ranch
  • Earl Coleman, Coleman-Marshall Inc.
  • Dan & Karan Dan & Karan, Collenberg Dairy
  • Kevin Swanson, Colorado Mills, LLC
  • Ray Kasel, Colorado Naturals
  • Joe Piazza, Comax Manufacturing Corp.
  • Trevor Metcalf, Contract Labeling Service, Inc
  • Richard Ewald, Contract Supplemental Packaging
  • Arnold Coombs, Coombs Family Farms
  • Rollin B. Cooper, Cooper’s Natural Foods, Llc
  • Maria Bernardez, Coosemans DC, Inc.
  • James Macek, Coosemans-Denver, Inc.
  • Hanne Tierney, Cornerstone Farm
  • Abbie Corse, The Corse Farm Dairy LLC
  • Marlin Kinsinger, Country Acre Farms
  • Bob Beauregard, The Country Hen
  • David Carter, Crystal Springs Consulting, Inc.
  • Scott Culver, Culver Family Farms, Llc
  • Kim Cummings, Cummings Farm
  • Curtis Cummings, Cummings Farm
  • Carlos Vasquez, Cv Vista Farms, Llc (Dsa)
  • Randy Youngdale, D & Y Properties
  • David Smith, D And B Farms
  • James Decker Iii, D&T Custom Shelling
  • Dale Svacina, D.S. Organics
  • Jana Cichowski, Daabon Organic U.S.A. Inc
  • Sheryl Morgenstern, Daddy’s Inc. Dba Daddy’s Muesli
  • Robert Daggett, Daggett Farm
  • Dave Davis, Dairy Farmers Of America, Inc.
  • Larry Darling, Darling Farm
  • Darren Littleton, Darren Littleton Farms Inc
  • Daryl Germann, Daryl Germann Farms Llc
  • David L. Hill, Dave Hill Orchards
  • Dave Silbernagel, Dave Silbernagel Organic Farms
  • David Ames, David Ames Farm
  • Kunall Patel, Davidson’s Organic Teas
  • Johanna Deal, Deal Farm
  • Dean Walz, Dean Walz Farm
  • Gene Debruin, Debruin Family Farm
  • Brian Degroot, Degroot Brothers Dairy Llc
  • Gerardo Huerta, Del Rey Avocado Co
  • Jon Gorea, Delft Blue Llc.
  • Delmar R Benjamin, Deltana Inc
  • Jim Demetriff, Demetriff Farm
  • Emily Drew, Dennis Drew Dairy
  • Enrico Piraino, Depalo Foods, Inc. Dba Depalo Bakery
  • Brett Manion, Desert Custom Farming Inc.
  • Henry Dever, Dever Family Vineyard
  • Manuel Cabezas, Devine Organics, LLC
  • Kerry Kopecky, Diamond Down Ranch
  • Helen Stone, Dickinson Frozen Foods (Sugar City)
  • George Diener, Diener Walnut Ranch
  • Elston I. Dirks, Dirks Farm
  • Gustavo Elias, Divine Flavor LLC
  • Gary Allen, DJ Allen Farms, LLC
  • Julie Schminich, Dombrovski Meats Company
  • Brad Donnay, Donnay Dairy
  • Silvia Jackson, Donser, LLC / DBA Donser Organic Farms
  • Kirk Williams, Dos Rubios
  • Ryan Rentz, Double R Farms
  • Kris Jacobson, DragoNoni Inc
  • Hans Dramm, Dramm Corporation
  • Phil Driver, Driver Farms Ltd.
  • Cheryl Samans, Drumlin Farm
  • Raymond Berry, Dry Creek Ranch, Llc
  • Melissa Tieso, Dwight G. Vedder Co. Dba Vedder Ranch
  • Scott Or Pam Dykes, Dykes Dairy
  • Calvin Bailey, Eagle Springs Organic LLC
  • Anton Burkett, Early Morning Farm
  • Jeff Hafner, Early Morning Harvest
  • Bruce Henne, Earth Conscious Organics
  • Sheena DeBellis, Earth Island Natural Foods
  • Melinda Olson, Earth Mama Angel Baby
  • Rachelle Bostwick, Earthkeeper Farm
  • Jared Simon, Earth’s Best
  • Sandra Corlett, Earth’s Promise Farm
  • Jacqueline Arroyo, Eastern Propak Llc
  • Joellen & Mark Vangalder, Echo Acre Farms, Llc
  • Jama Russano, Econatura
  • Bryan Quincannon, Eden Acres Family Farm
  • Arthur Heinemann, Edible Acres Farm
  • John Brunnquell, Egg Innovations, LLC
  • Robert Brunet, Einstein’s Choice Dba E.C. Organics
  • Maren Johnston, El Caminito Ranch
  • Julie Weisman, Elan, Inc.
  • Audrey Taub, Elemental Herbs
  • Chuck Marble, Elevation Brands
  • Michael Berger, Elevation Franchise Ventures, LLC
  • Lavinia Mckinney, Elixir Farm Botanicals
  • James Whittle, ElkCreek Ranch
  • Candice Farrokhnia, Ella’s Kitchen
  • Roger Elliot, Elliott Farms
  • Elvia Cruz, Elvia Cruz/Sonora Farms
  • Chris Ciolino, Emery Oleochemicals LLC
  • Ellen Deutsch, Empire Kosher
  • Michael Durkan, Empire Springs Organics
  • Larry Murray, Escalon Premier Brands, Inc.
  • David Evans, Evans Farmhouse Creamery
  • Jeff Bragg, Everything Potatoes, Inc.
  • Luis Echeverria, Evi, Inc.
  • John Grote Jr., Ewing Fruit Co.
  • Russ Eyres, Eyres Grove
  • Chris Ezaki, Ezaki Farms
  • Kirk Williams, Fairview Road Ranch
  • Matt Falb, Falb Family Farm
  • Szoki Adams, Falcon Trading International
  • Betty Maslin, Farbest Brands
  • Emmett Fisher, Farley Center
  • Dan Moe, The Farm of Minnesota
  • Timothy Brown, Farmer Brown Organics
  • Suzanne Gerlach, Farmer To Farmer
  • Erin Roach, Farmland LP
  • Mandi Carlson, Farside Farm
  • Lise Rousseau, Fat Robin Orchard And Farm
  • Polly Evans Mike Faucette/, Faucette Farms
  • Louise Fayette, Fayette Ranch
  • Stanley Feingold, Feingold Vineyards
  • Kevin Ferrell, Ferrell & Sons Farms
  • Julie Moore, Fiberactive Organics, LLC
  • Joel Henry, Fig Food Company, LLC
  • Mike Jura, Fig Garden Packing Inc.
  • Lisa Leckenby, Firehorse Botanicals
  • Tim Seabrook, Five Star Nursery
  • Sebastian Lousada, Flag Hill Farm
  • Dustin Ingersoll, Flat Willow Farm, LLC
  • Yvonne Perry, Flatlanders Farm
  • Pat Mawk, Florida Potato And Onion
  • Steven Collett, Flying Diamond Farm
  • Troy Ham, Flying Grand Ranch Inc
  • Wayne Wangsness, Flying W Farms
  • Mikael Brust, Food Works Farm
  • Bethany Davis, FoodState
  • Tony Lehouillier, Foote Brook Organic Farm
  • Jack Hertel, Foothill Organic Growers
  • Jamie Fopma, Fopma Aronia Berry Farm
  • Jon Ebner, Foremost Farms USA
  • Ron Thomas, Foster Enterprises
  • Ryan Hartman, Four H Organics
  • Ned Heagerty, Four Swallows Inc. Dba Silk Road Teas
  • Dick Bittner, Fox Haven Farm
  • Levi Yoder, Fox Hollow Jerseys
  • Francesca Cipponeri, Francesca Fresh Produce
  • Frank Ulrich, Franks Services & Repair
  • Tom Frantzen, Frantzen Farm
  • Fred Bell, Fred R. Bell & Danny Ingham
  • Catherine Bacon, Freedom Foods, Llc
  • Lynn Greene, Freedom Run Farm
  • Catherine Stroll, Fresh Meadow Farm
  • Eliza Frey, Frey Vineyards, LTD
  • Edward Trumbull, Freysbush Farm
  • Terry Frick, Frickaccios
  • John Bitter, Frog Song Organics, Llc
  • Darcy Thornborrow, From The Farm
  • Jerome N. Pfeifer, Front Range Organic Growers, Llc
  • David Ruggiero, Frost Arrow Farm
  • Lars Oetjen, Fruit.0
  • Jody Welch, Full Circle Farm
  • Susan Fuller, Fuller’s Hillside Nursery
  • Christine Mayer, Fulton Center For Sustainable Living, Fulton Farm
  • Milan Pajev, Fulton Farms
  • Octavio Garcia, Garcia Brothers’ Farm Dba Garcia Brother Farm
  • Sandra Garcia, Garcia Farms Produce
  • Charlotte Jewell, Garden City Enterprises LLC Dba Jewell Gardens
  • Brett Hartmann, Garden of Eatin’
  • Lisa Reed, Garden Of Flavor
  • Jeffrey Brams, Garden of Life LLC
  • Gary L. Justice, Gary And Cheryl Justice Ranch Dba Justice Ranch
  • Gary Rae Dalton, Gary Rae Dalton Farms, Inc.
  • Jim Gasser, Gasser Family Farm
  • Gathright Ed, Gathright Ranch
  • Gary Hill, GC And W Hill Farms
  • Rodney Gearing, Gearing Oakdale Farms Inc
  • Gene Steenhoek, Gene & Lenis Steenhoek
  • Gene Green, Gene Greene Farms
  • Bruce Anderson, Genesis Acres
  • Kevin Jones, Genesis Organics Llc
  • Dennis Johnston, George E. Delallo Co. Inc.
  • Barbara Gibbs, Gibbs Farm
  • Belma Cura, Gibbsville Cheese Co., Inc.
  • Leland Gibson, Gibson Farms
  • Alan Patapow, Giovanni Foods Co, Inc.
  • Stanley Glaser, Glaser Organic Farms
  • Jason Leims, Global Healing Center, Lp Dba Earth Harmony Organics
  • Gwan Thio, Global Organic Farm, Inc.
  • Dave Alexander, Global Organics, Ltd
  • Barbara Nelson, Glutenfreeda Foods Inc
  • Marc Garibaldi, GO Farming, LLC
  • Anu Iyengar, Go Organics LLC
  • Maria Reynolds, Gobbler’s Ridge
  • Peter Godfrey, Godfrey’s Sugarhouse
  • Karen Paff, Gold Rush Coffee
  • Alison Hill, Golden Ground, Inc. Daily Bread Bakery
  • Reginaldo Gonzalez, Gonzalez Organic Farms
  • Jesse Merrill, Good Culture
  • Priscilla Kim, Good Earth Organic Farm and Stables
  • Paul Magedson, Good Earth Organic Farm Llc
  • The Good Food Store
  • Suzanne Gerlach, Good Root Growers
  • Brian Turnbaugh, Good Roots Farm
  • James Becker, Goodwin Creek Gardens
  • Sunil Manchanda, Gourmail Inc.
  • Enos Graber, Graber Farms
  • Morgan Rider, Grady Britton
  • Paul Dengel, Gravel Road Organics
  • Tyler Barlow, Great Auk Farm LLC
  • Dennis Giovacco, Greater Living Foods
  • Irvin Ramer, Green Acres Farm
  • Debra Ingersoll, Green Girl, Llc
  • Julie Burbel, Green Life, Llc
  • Paul Pfluke, Green Oaks Creek Farm And Retreat
  • Constantino P. Delgado, Green Solar Farms
  • Jennifer Proctor-Zubieta, Green Valley Pecan Company, The
  • Franz Wenz, Greener Nursery Inc
  • Thomas Miller, Greene’s Farms Inc.
  • Gregg Reiff, Gregg’s Organic Alfalfa
  • Greg Griffin, Griffin Farms
  • Joe Grimaldi, Grimaldi Farms
  • Ray Diggins, Grizzly Hill Farm
  • Corey Hartbecke, Gro Alliance Llc
  • David Jossi, Groveland Acres LLC
  • Christine Bolton-Pistole, Gryffon Ridge Inc. Dba Gryffon Ridge Spice Merchants
  • Taylor Guerra, Guerra Nut Shelling Company dba Guerra Nut Shelling Company
  • April Thatcher, Gustavsen & Co., Llc Dba April Joy Farm
  • Jose Arturo Guzman, Guzman And Sons Produce
  • Kyle Audette, Haddon House Food Products, Inc.
  • Aurora Doyon, Hae Now
  • Irwin Simon, Hain Celestial Group
  • Yuping Tang, Halal Food Processors
  • Jeff Philie, Hallow Herb Farm
  • Stephen J Hall, Hall’s Organic Farms
  • Karl Hambsch, Hambsch Family Vineyard
  • Mike Heckendorf, Hamlet Hill Farm
  • Cheryl Vasconcellos, Hana Fresh
  • Liz Graznak, Happy Hollow Farm LLC
  • Earl Hardy, Hardy Farm
  • Charles Payne, Harmony Organics
  • Lee Harness, Harness Farms
  • Ben Turner, Harney / Lastoka Farm
  • Gerard Krewer, Harriets Bluff Farm
  • Randy Harris, Harris Farm
  • Maxwell Nolin, Harrow Down Farm
  • Shane Harsh, Harsh Haus LLC
  • David Obermiller, Harvest Fields Organic Farm
  • Autumn Carroll, Harvesting Autumn
  • Stefan Hauke, Hauke Consulting LLC
  • Haury James, Haury Inc
  • Debra Brown, Havana Junction Farms Llc
  • Robert Jacobson, Hawaii Rainforest Tea
  • Jon Hays, Hays Farm
  • James P. Hammond, Hazel Dell Mushrooms
  • Emma Frelinghuysen, Health Valley
  • Roger Gussiaas, Healthy Oilseeds, Llc
  • Jay Brown, Heaven Sent Dairy
  • John W Hemmingway, Hemmingway Berry Farm
  • Brendan Henry, Henry Bros. Wolf Ridge Dairy
  • Henry Brockman, Henry’s Farm
  • Shirley Daughtry, Heritage Organic Farm
  • Todd Berardi, Hiball Inc
  • Peyton Mcdaniel, Hickory Meadows Organics
  • Mark Gibson, Hidden Spring Farm
  • Bambi Jones, Hidden Valley Farm
  • Edward Rothbauer, High Country Kombucha, Inc.
  • Jay Fishman, High Quality Organics
  • Jack Hoskins, Highgrove Farms, LLC
  • Donald W Klemme II, Hiholm Farms
  • Paul Bela, Hill And Hollow Farm
  • Lou Ann Bauer, Hill Creek Ranch
  • Ron Ballew, Hillandale Farms East Dba Nearby Eggs
  • Joseph Dominguez, Hillside Farms Llc Dba Hillside Farms
  • Andrew Coblentz, Hills-N-Valley Farm
  • Chrissie & Sam Gingerich, Hilltop Acres
  • Catherine Flannery, Hilltop Acres
  • Melissa Kushi, HimalaSalt (aka Sustainable Sourcing, LLC)
  • Hope Adams-Yingst, Hodgson Mill, Inc.
  • Larry Holbrook, Holbrook Farms
  • Bettyann Bechtold, Hollandview Farm
  • Deanna Levanti, Holly Hill Farm
  • Seth Holton, Holton Farms
  • Janelle Moses, Holy Cow Grass Fed Organic Beef
  • Jill Robbins, HomeFree, LLC
  • Wm Edward Walldroff, Homestead Fields
  • Ruth Willis, Honey House Naturals, Inc
  • Linda Perrine, Honor Earth Farm
  • Jason Eno, Ho’Olau Nursery Llc
  • Wendall & Joann Bontrager, Hooves R Us Dairy
  • James Hubbard, Hubbard Dairy
  • Ray Williams, Hudson Bay Farms
  • Terry Croft, Hudson Valley Chocolatiers
  • Hugh Dufner, Hugh’s Gardens
  • Carol Andrews, Hula Girl Foods, Plant Research Corp.
  • Claudia Vimala Shargel, Hummingbird Ranch
  • Frank Hunter, Hunter Enterprises, Llc
  • Marie-Claire Lichtenfels, Hunters Moon Farm
  • Dillon Huntley, Huntley Farms
  • Alejandro Landa, Husks Unlimited, Inc.
  • Theodore Palumbo Jr., IFC Solutions Inc.
  • Sharon Paguio, Imagine
  • Kevin Mitchell, In Season LLC
  • Nancy Lowry, Indian Meadow Herbals, LLC
  • Sam Bellamy, Indigo Run Farms
  • Larry Luschek, Infinite Garden Farm
  • Brian Murphy, Infinite Herbs Llc
  • David Ingalls, Ingalls Blueberry Hill
  • Geneva Wallace, Inland Empire Foods, Inc.
  • Cara Smiley, Integrated Organic Services, Inc.
  • Jade Huntsman, Intermountain Natural, Llc Dba Golden Valley Natural
  • Annie Doolaege, Iris Rock Farm
  • Israel Zepeda, Israel Zepeda Farms, Inc.
  • David Osterloh, Iv-Ann Farms
  • Nasser Nasralla, IVD Technologies
  • Jeff Olson, J & G Olson Farms Inc.
  • Burton Edwards, J&B Herb And Plant Farms
  • Eduardo Galleguillos, J. Maheras Co. Inc.
  • Ryan Collins, Jacob Hart Vineyard
  • Larry Jacobs, Jacobs Farm / Del Cabo, Inc.
  • Derek Pippin, Jade Monk, LLC
  • Dennis Jamason, Jamason Farm
  • James W. & Rhonda Waschke, James W. & Rhonda Waschke Farms
  • Joseph Bernard Hughes, Jbh Farms
  • Rob Gurney, JBJ Distributing
  • Joe Nichols, JBN Farms
  • Jeff Mettler, Jeff Mettler Farms, Inc.
  • Milman Lee, Jeff Milman Lemon Gardens
  • Jeffery Roper, Jeffery Roper Farms
  • Clint & Jessica Jessen, Jessen Wheat Co. LLC
  • Jim Heneghan, Jim Heneghan Dba Fox Den Farm
  • Krista Liddell, Jkb Farms
  • Kevin Wray, Jlm Manufacturing
  • John Anderson, John Anderson Farms, Inc.
  • Derek Alexander, John B. Sanfilippo & Son, Inc – Gustine Facility
  • John Bledsoe, John Bledsoe Organics
  • Chuck Nelson, John C. Nelson Organic
  • Brent Espil, John Espil Sheep Co. Inc.
  • Gail Olinick, John F. Martin & Sons Inc.
  • Nick John, John Family Farms, Inc.
  • John W Travis, John Travis Farm
  • Peter S. Johnson, Johnson Family Ranch, Inc.
  • Charlie & Allen Johnson, Johnson Farms
  • Robert Butler, Jojoba Company, The Dba The Original Jojoba Company
  • Katherine Walden, Jonathan’s Sprouts, Inc.
  • Jim Jones, Jones Family Farms
  • Dale & Walter Jones, Jones Farms
  • Joseph Fields, Joseph Fields Farm Llc
  • Curt Josiassen, Josiassen, Josiassen & Gaut
  • Shawanda Brown, JR Simplot Company
  • Jake Varra, Jv Farms, Inc.
  • John W. Senseney, JW Senseney Orchards
  • Kirk Brown, K & S Farm Organic
  • Troy Hansen, K & T Enterprises, Inc.
  • David Arreola, K&C Specialties
  • Melissa Brown, Kachina Farms
  • Kai Cowell, Kaiulani Spices Llc
  • Craig Mcjunkin, Kan-Pak, Llc
  • Joe Hanusik, Kapi
  • Monte Throneburg, Kasamon
  • Christopher Algea, Keen One Foods Llc
  • Scott Silverman, KeHE
  • Nancy, Tom, & Robert Kellner, Kel-Kor Farm / Kellner Back Acre Garden, LLC
  • Kelton Coleman, Kelton Coleman Farms
  • Prem Thakur, Kemps LLC – Rochester Milk Plant
  • Kenneth M. Yoder, Kenneth M. & Dora Yoder
  • Travis Byrne, Kentucky Blueberry Growers Association
  • Sam Grubb, Kerr Concentrates, Inc.
  • Maura Vebeliunas, Kerry Ingredients And Flavours, Inc.
  • Glen Sansom, Kessler’sS Inc.
  • Ronald King, King Land & Livestock Llc Dba King Farms
  • Ed Lindborg, Kingsbury Elevator, Inc.
  • Aaron Locker, Kingsbury Market Garden
  • Epp David Kiser, Kiser Farm
  • Dennis Kistler, Kistler Butcher Shop
  • Michele Reynolds, KMK Organic Farm
  • Andrew Young, Kodru Dairy
  • Rashad Williams, KombuchaYum
  • Kenny Antonioli, Kool Ranch
  • Theresa Whitemarsh, Kraft Foods-San Leandro Plant
  • Andy Reed, Krazy Kraut
  • Susan R Kropp, Kropp Hill Farm LLC
  • John Krumm, Krumm Farm
  • Altfrid Krusenbaum, Krusen Grass Farms, LLC
  • Kevin Thull, KT Organic Farms
  • Scott Nelson, L And S Nelson Ranch
  • Marcia Bell, L. L. Bell And Marcia Bell Dba Silverwind Ranch
  • Connie Feeley, L.B. Maple Treat Corp
  • Russell Mcallister, Lady Bug Farm
  • Orlando Zavala, Ladybug Farm
  • Andy and Kazune Lafayette, Lafayette Coffee Farm
  • Bryan Hed, Lake Erie Regional Grape Research & Ext. Center
  • Frank Merritt, Lake Mendocino Vineyards
  • Dan Aleksandrowicz, Lakefront Brewery, Inc.
  • Jerry & Renee Cornett, Lakehouse Farm LLC
  • Joe Lallemand, Lallemand Farms
  • Regis Lamoureux, Lamoureux Farm
  • Keith Landis, Landis Organic
  • Bruce M. Lake, Landlyst
  • Roger Lansink, Lansink Organic Farms
  • Eugene Lapp, Lapp Brothers, Llc
  • Ernest Martin, Lark Ridge Farm
  • Phil LaRocca, Larocca Vineyards
  • Nori Nakamura, Larson Family Winery
  • Chounet Bill, Last Hurrah Ranch
  • Nicole Dawes, Late July Snacks LLC
  • Paul Lauenroth, Lauenroth Trucking
  • Robert Lawrence Jr., Lawrence Brothers Farm
  • Steve Johnson, Lazy J Tree Farm, The
  • David Leblanc, Leblanc Farm
  • Paul Philbrick, Ledge Rock Farm
  • Bob Ross, Lee Valley Dairy
  • Roberto Le-Fort, Le-Fort’s Organic Crops
  • Ian Walker, Left Coast Naturals
  • Sean Hagan, Left Field Farm
  • Benjamin Davis, Leggett Farm
  • Rodney Leis, Leis Farms
  • Gail Lennon, Lennon Ranch
  • Dennis Leonardi, Leonardi Dairy Dba Evening Star Holsteins
  • Jay Leone, Leone Vineyards
  • Daniel Leppert, Leppert Farm
  • Walter H Lerminiaux Jr., Lerminiaux Farms
  • Edward Tuft, Leroux Creek Food Corp.
  • Lester & Lynda Miller, Lester & Lynda Miller Family Farm
  • Melissa Poulter, Let’s Just Say
  • Paul Levesque, Levesque’s Organic Farm
  • Pat Loyd, LF Organics
  • Scott Marnoch, Liberty Packing Company, Llc
  • Terry Ligon, Ligon Farms
  • Paul Sagsveen, Lilly’s Wholesale
  • Frankie Lindley, Lindley Vineyard Dba Lindley Wines, Llc
  • Matthew Lindstrom, Lindstrom Farm
  • Don Dukat, Little Bluestem Prairie
  • Joseph Warren, Little Man Farming, Inc.
  • Leslie Hill, Live!, LLC
  • Madonna Lalley, Living Foods, Inc.
  • Davy Pruzansky, Living Nutz
  • Irene Campos, Livingston Farmers Association
  • Marc Ellenby, LNB Groves, Inc.
  • Ralph Celebre, Lockatong Organic Herb Farm
  • Willie & Eva Loewen, Loewen Farms
  • Paul Lussier, Lone Pine Farm
  • Leroy Oberholtzer, Lone Trail Farm
  • Sean Mcentire, Long Meadow Ranch Winery, Inc.
  • Jamii Eade Pura, Los Banos Creek, Llc
  • Marcela Lima, Los Pelicanos
  • John C. Lovell Jr., Lovell Grass Fed Cattle Co., Llc
  • Bryan Kirby, Lubbock Grown LLC
  • Mike Mrachek, Lucky Bohemian Farms, Llc
  • Kim Gibson Clark, Luna & Larry’s Coconut Bliss
  • Elmond Reininger, M And R Farm
  • Michael Macholl, Macholl Family Farm
  • Kollette Stith, Mahina Mele Farm
  • Shepard Erhart, Maine Coast Sea Vegetables Inc.
  • Mark Hudson, Majestic Farms
  • Ruben Maldonado, Maldonado Citrus
  • John Pryor, Mallard Bend Farm
  • Tom Neuhaus, Mama Ganache Artisan Chocolates, Inc.
  • Susan Chiu, Mama Sue’s Gourmet Pasta Inc.
  • Ethan Manuel, Manuel Farms
  • Dale C. Forrester, Maple Dale Farm
  • Billy Miller, Maple Springs Organic Dairy
  • Leah Dunmore, MaraNatha
  • Sonia Vasquez-Grizzle, Margarita’s Tortilla Factory, LLC
  • Jose Luis (Pepe) Servin, Marich Confectionery Co.
  • Christa Stosiek, Markristo Farm
  • Lori Cabreira-Barba, Mars Foods Us
  • J. Elvin Martin, Martin Dairy
  • Gio Martorana, Martorana Family Vineyards, LLC
  • Marty Adams, Marty Adams Organics
  • Jonas Z Schwartz, Martz Creek Farm
  • Mary Waldner, Mary’s Gone Crackers
  • Allen Mast, Mast Farms
  • Ricardo Roiz, Masters Touch Brand Llc-Dba Franks Distribution Inc.
  • Raffi Dilsizian, Materia Organica
  • Matt Brown, Matt Brown Farms
  • Matthew Noonan, Matthew Noonan dba Matthew Noonan Farms
  • Paul Mattison, Mattison Farm
  • Charles Maxon, Maxon Farms
  • Jenn Rogers, Mayorga Coffee, Llc
  • James Young, Mazy Acres
  • Gary Colburn, Mazzei Nursery Inc.
  • Robert Mcclendon, Mcclendon’s Select
  • Scott McCormick, McCormick Organic Farms
  • Jay D. McCranie, McCranie Farm
  • Laurence McDaniel, Mcdaniel Fruit Co
  • Rebecca Mcglone, Mcglone Farms
  • Scott Mcilrath, Mcilrath Family Farms
  • Ronald Zimmerman, Meadow Lane Farm
  • Michael Brown, Meadowbrook Farm
  • Meg Carlson, MELT-Prosperity Organic Foods, Inc.
  • Valerie Machen, Mendocino Wine Company Dba Parducci Vineyards
  • Dan Beachy, Merit Seed
  • Marci Zaroff, MetaWear
  • Michael E. Williams, MEW Farms Inc.
  • James Byler, Miami Valley Farm
  • Michael Hudson, Michael Hudson Organics
  • Michael Heckman, Micheal & Krista Heckman
  • Michelle Marikos, Michellynda Orchards
  • Michael Vilcans, Micro Lettuce
  • Frank Schauer, Mid-River Organics
  • Susan Watson, Midsummer Night’sS Meadow Farm
  • Eric & Andrea Miehlisch, Miehlisch Turkey Farms, Inc.
  • Taylor Henning, Milk Specialties Company
  • Tim Miller, Millberg Farms
  • Menno Miller, Millcreek Organics
  • Ronald Milner, Milner Farms, Inc.
  • Claire Herminjard, Mindful Meats, Inc.
  • Nancy Gwinn, Mjk Farm
  • Randy Mosel, Mo-Day Farms Inc.
  • Gage Mitchell, Modern Species, LLC
  • Marybel Olivares, MODS
  • Fouad Nassiri, Mogador Argan Oil, LLC
  • Josh Harris, Molly’s Maters
  • Ned Whitlock, Moloaa Organicaa
  • Heather Stouffer, Mom Made Foods, Llc
  • Reb Monaco, Monaco’s
  • Adrian Albor, Monte Bello
  • Scott Carpenter, Monterey Bay Spice Co.
  • Jonathan B. Montgomery, Montgomery Family Ltd.
  • John Pino, Mooarhill Farm
  • Lauren Hartmann, Moonridge Farms
  • Abraham Kely And John, Moonshadow Hill
  • Carol Moore, Moore’s Heights
  • Dale Forrester, Moose River Sugar Camp
  • Richard Morin, Morin Farm
  • Donald L. Frei, Morning Dew Dairy
  • Brian Wilson, Morningside Farm
  • Judd Mosser, Mosser Farm
  • Michael Michel, Mountain Peoples Wine Distributing Inc.
  • Norman Gunsell, Mountain Ranch Organically Grown
  • David Callan, Mountain View Farm
  • Richard Moyer, Moyer Family Farm
  • Lynn Steward, Mr. Citrus Organics And Vegetables
  • Burleigh Wyman, Mt Cabot Maple, Llc
  • Alice Melendez, Mt. Folly Farm
  • John And Brady Jacobson, Mt. Hood Organic Farm
  • Ken Mugg, Mugg Family Farm Inc.
  • Dan Murdock, Murdoch Ranch
  • William C. Race, Murphy Creek Vineyards
  • Doug Murphy, Murphy’s Grass Farm
  • Darryl Murrock, Murrock Farms
  • Ronald Muth, Muth Farms
  • Marty Harper, MW Harper Farming
  • Jorge Martinez, My Bon Appetite Organic
  • Pedro Schambon, My Father’s Farm
  • Neil Jones, N.S. Jones Organics
  • John Mchugh, The Naked Edge, LLC
  • Carlo Silvestri, National Custom Packing
  • Max Oshry, Natural And Tasty- Organic Lollypops
  • Amy Good, Natural Grocers By Vitamin Cottage – Highlands Ranch
  • Gayla O’Neal, Natural Grocers By Vitamin Cottage – Parker
  • Edward Field, Natural Merchants
  • Tim & Katie Kearney, Naturally Nutty Foods Inc
  • Ed Hoffman, Nature Smart Organic Feed
  • David Anthony Bentkowski, Naturepedic Organic Mattresses
  • Arjan Stephens, Nature’s Path Foods Inc.
  • Kris Vincent, Nature’s Pure Beverage Co Llc
  • Hal Shenson, Nature’s Sungrown Foods, Inc.
  • Kathleen Delate, Neely Kinyon Farm– Isu
  • Nello Loiacono, Nello’s Specialty Meats
  • John S. Nelson, Nelson’s Ridge Roost
  • Ed Huling, New Day Farms
  • Pam Clark, New England Natural Bakers
  • Phil Nichols, New England Village’s Colchester Neighborhood Farm
  • Dennis Headings, New Hope Farm
  • Scott Roseman, New Leaf Markets, Inc.
  • Russ Lewis, New South Organics LLC
  • Paul Nehring, Newgrass Farm Llc
  • Heinz Thomet, Next Step Produce
  • Doug Ney, Ney’s Big Sky, Llc
  • Nick Schlotzhauer, Nick & Rachel Schlotzhauer
  • Bernard L. Niemann, Niemann Farm
  • Jay Anderson, Niki Farms
  • Mark Nissen, Nissen Farm
  • Jeff Noble, Noble Organics
  • Thomas Landry, Nomadic Ground
  • Jean Noon, The Noon Family Sheep Farm
  • Cristian Prajescu, Nor-Cal Beverage Company Inc.
  • Nathan & Debra Morin, North Coast Organics
  • Vincent Legari, North Coast Organics Dba North Coast Coffee Roasting Co.
  • Neil Korhonen, North Crow River Farm
  • Kurt Anderson, North Wind Gardens
  • Rob Ritchie, Noview Orchard
  • Peter J. Debus, Nutrilite
  • Leonardo Etcheto, Nutriom LLC
  • Oliver Dupuis, O. K. Hereford Ranch
  • Brian McSpadden Gardener, Oardc’s Organic Food & Farming Education & Research Program (Offer)
  • Dewey Graff, OceanGrown Inc.
  • Andrew Long, The Oil Barn
  • Jesse A. Buie, Ole Brook Organics
  • Yvonne Hall, Olivino, Inc.
  • Richard Olson, Olson Family Farms
  • Sara Miller, Omega-3 Farms
  • Charles Dudley Tapp, On Tapp Dairy
  • Jeffrey Benton, Orange Circle Farm
  • Oscar R. Crum, Jr., ORC Farm
  • Gregory (Sat Atma) Arnell, Oregon Soap Company
  • David Perkins, Organic Food Manufacturing, LLC
  • James Nisly, Organic Greens, Llc
  • Jaden Lane, Organic Matters Kitchen
  • Theresa Petry, The Organic Pantry Co.
  • George Siemon, Organic Valley
  • Jamie Arreola, Organica Fresh
  • Stacy Kraker, Organically Grown Company
  • Laurie Bauers, Organics Of Hakalau, Llp
  • Tom Kubic, Oronoque Organics
  • Stephen Nance, Oryana Food Cooperative
  • Jeff Higley, Oshala Farm, Llc
  • Steven A. Ottem, Ottem Family Farm LLC
  • Paula Jones, Our Beginning, LLC
  • Owen Miller, Owen Miller Farm
  • Justin Hartman, Ozo Coffee Roasters, LLC
  • Patrick Edwards, P & R Organics Dba Mae Belle Organics
  • Patrick Dockstader, P & T Enterprises
  • Stan Purvis, P Double Bar
  • Paul & Carrie Korenek, P&C Farm & Ranch
  • Paul Lehmann, P.T. Lehmann Farm
  • Christopher Cota, Pacific Ag Commodities Corporation
  • Kuen Lee, Pacific Foods
  • Greg Holzman, Pacific Organic Produce
  • Daniel Burke, Pacific Soybean & Grain, Inc.
  • James Hopper, Pacific Tomato Growers Ltd
  • Rita Smith, The Page Seed Company
  • Tom Page, Page’s Organics
  • Dawn McElreath, Palace Dairy Farms LLC
  • Nathan Drake, Paradise Prairie Farm
  • Mike Reid, Paradise Springs Farm
  • Greg Alker, Parcel 53 Ag, LLC
  • Stewart Abercrombie, Parsons Ranch
  • Bill Arns, Particle Control Inc.
  • James Leek, Pat And Rachel’s Gardens
  • Philip Ostrom, Patagonia Orchards Llc
  • Patrick Donovan, Patrick Donovan Farm
  • Steve Paul, Paul Nelson Blueberries
  • Jennifer Paulk, Paulk Family Farm, LLC
  • Miguel Hernandez, Pauma Band Of Mission Indians Dba Pauma Tribal Farms
  • Lloyd Traven, Peace Tree Farm Dba One Earth Plants
  • Gail CanWart, Peaked Mountain Farm
  • Daniel Pearson, Pearson’s Mann Valley Farm
  • Robert Langston, Penick Produce
  • Remington Perkins, Perk Farm Organic Dairy
  • Filiberto Castro, Pero Family Farms Food Company, Llc
  • Jesse Laflamme, Pete and Gerry’s Organics, LLC
  • Judy Peterson, Peterson Farm
  • Rylen Nichols, Peterson Fruit Co., Inc
  • Paul Halada, Pharmachem Laboratories, Inc.
  • Ginger Abraham-Freel, Pharmasol Corp.
  • J. Scott Hagee, Pheasant Valley Vineyards And Winery, Inc.
  • Steven Carlins, Phelps Industries, Llc
  • Gary Philbrick, Philbrick Farms
  • Tim Richards, The Philosopher’s Stoneground, LLC
  • Alan Groff, Phoenix Orchards, Llc
  • Rob Hubert, Pierce Bros. Coffee Roasters
  • Marc Pelletier, Pine Brook Enterprises
  • Brian Engle, Pioneer Meats
  • Rob Rock, Pitchfork Farm
  • David Vogel, Plainville Farms & Freebird
  • Cindy Deverell, Plant Devas Inc
  • Heidi Racht, Pleasant Mount Farm
  • Aden Troyer, Pleasant Valley Poultry
  • Perry Clutts, Pleasantview Farm
  • Norman Vidoni, Plough Monday Llc
  • Randy Cherney, Plover River Farms Alliance, Inc.
  • Thomas Martin, Poindexter Farm
  • Mike Polit, Polit Farms, Inc.
  • Emily Shettler, Pond Hill Farms
  • Brendon O’Shea, Port Townsend Food Co-Op
  • Julie Schaer, The Potager
  • David Larrabee, Potpourri Acres
  • Lexie Berglund, The Pound Bakery & Pedigree Ovens
  • Marvin Baker, Prairie Star Organic LLC Dba North Star Farms
  • Julie Geiger, Prairie Sun Farm, Llc
  • Bill Weiland, Presence Marketing Inc
  • Merrilee Olson, Preserve Sonoma
  • Harris Morgan, Pretoria Fields
  • Prentiss Belton, Prince Frog Organics
  • Ethan Proksch, Proksch Farms
  • Jonah Bourne, Provender Farm
  • Ed Pruitt, Pruitt Farms
  • Fred Polzin, Pt’s Coffee Roasting Company Inc.
  • William Rogers, Puddingstone Organics
  • Phil S. Wood, Purple Pastures Lavender Farm Inc.
  • Mike Sommer, Purple Sage Brewing Company, Llc.
  • Sherine Kanagasunderam, QTrade Teas and Herbs
  • Gregg Boster, Quality Blending
  • Andrea Davis-Cetina, Quarter Acre Farm
  • Bob Quinn, Quinn Farm And Ranch
  • Armand Pion, Quiros Family Farm
  • Joanne Collins, R & J Ranch Llc
  • Randal Vanhorn, R & K Farm
  • R. W. Leopold, R & W Leopold Farms
  • Mark Wiener, R. Sunny Farm
  • Gary (& Sandy Patton) Bodenstedt, Rainbow’s Gate Fruit Farm
  • Jane Saiers, Ramblerill Farm, Inc.
  • Raminder Atwal, Raminder Atwal Farms
  • Marc Kraft, Ranchito Paraíso
  • Bruce Corker, Rancho Aloha
  • Richard Brown, Rancho Luna Luminary
  • Rocky Cline, Rancho Tres Rios
  • Jason Randall, Randall View Farm
  • Thor Bazler, Raw Power
  • Raymond Hoover, Ray-Chels Farms
  • Peter Beckford, Rebel Hill Farm
  • Randy George, Red Hen Baking Company Llc
  • Clay Smith, Redbud Farm
  • Steve Terre, Redtail Ranch Organics
  • Regina Gentile, Regina’s Certified Organic Vegetable Farm
  • Jim Regli, Regli Jerseys
  • Nora Pouillon, Restaurant Nora
  • Tammy McBrien, Reynolds Agribusiness LLC
  • Rhett R. Turner, Rhett & Amy Turner Farm
  • Marilyn & Walter Rhoades, Rhoades Land & Cattle And Loup Ridge Cattle Co, Llc
  • Steve Peirce, Ribus, Inc.
  • Tony Sanchez, Rice Belt Warehouse, Inc. – El Campo Division
  • Lee Rice, Rice Family Farms Inc.
  • Richard Grieme, Richard & Dixie Grieme
  • Brad Gampper, Riega Foods, LLC
  • Kelly Mahaffy, River Bend Jerseys
  • Paul Schmid, River Rock Farm
  • George Otte, River Valley Organics
  • Roger Martin, River View Organics
  • Steve And Dixon Rivers, Rivers’ Finest
  • Charlotte Swancy, Riverview Farms
  • Rob Glover, Rob Glover Organics
  • Jo Ann Welch, Robert Churchill Farms
  • Robert Trausch, Robert’s Orchard & Vineyard
  • Edwin D. Robertson, Robertson Organic Farms, LLC
  • Alan Souther, Rocking S Farm
  • Stephen Ashbaugh, Rocky Creek Too
  • Roberto Rodriguez, Rodriguez Ranch
  • Richard Kinser, Rogers Mesa Fruit Co., Inc.
  • David Gremmels, Rogue Creamery
  • Gerald Rold, Rold Farms Partnership
  • David Rooney, Rooney Farm
  • Danielle Allen, Root 5 Farm
  • Steve Rose, Rose Ranch
  • David Stern, Rose Valley Farm
  • Steve Keener, Roth Farms
  • Carmina Quezada, Ruby’s Ranch
  • Rebecca Gottlieb, Rudi’s Bakery
  • Jennifer St. Jacques, Rue Des Saints Productions
  • John Permann, Rumiano Cheese Company -Willows
  • Beau Baartz, Rural American Farms
  • Sean O’Donnell, Rusted Rooster Farm
  • Caney John, Rainbow Valley Orchards – Caney
  • Greg Rhinier, RW Sauder, Inc.
  • Robert Sackett, Sackett Enterprises LLC
  • Noble Phil And Juany, Sage Mountain Farm
  • Alexa Kahan, Saint Benoit Creamery
  • Peter Dill, Saint John’s Organic Farm; Providence Organic Farm
  • Daniel Kuebler, The Salad Garden
  • Maria Firmacion, San Francisco Spice Co.
  • David Moseley, Sanitek Products, Inc.
  • Simon Wong, Santini Foods
  • Jane Gau, Sargento Foods Inc.
  • Devesh Patel, Satva Organic
  • Jacqueline Sun, Savoury Systems International, Inc. (SSI)
  • Raymond Schmitten, Schmitten Orchards, Inc.
  • Alvin & Clara Schrock, Schrock’s Organic
  • Lee Schunk, Schunks Rock Farm
  • Brenda Van Goethem, Schwabe North America
  • Marc Smith, The Scoular Company
  • Joe Kelly, Seaside Enterprises Inc.
  • Julia Harris, Seco Spice Ltd., Co.
  • Wayne Snavely, Seedyco Inc.
  • Robert Seeley, Seeley Farms
  • Dennis Headings, Serenity Farms
  • Tallula Preston, Seven Bridges Cooperative Microbrewery Inc.
  • Dick Stevens, Severance Foods Inc
  • Michelle Ajamian, Shagbark Seed & Mill
  • Richard Faesy, Shaker Mountain Farm
  • Earl Ingram, Shamrock Seed Co., Inc.
  • Lloyd Miller, Sharp Run Dairy
  • Scott Carroll, Shauce Co.
  • Ed Freedman, Shearwater Coffee Roaster
  • Sheryl O. Kennedy, Sherrie’s Farm
  • Sheila Manzagol, Shining Mountain Herbs
  • Mike Dechart, Shooting Star Vinyard
  • Richard Ferreira, Side Hill Citrus
  • Patricia Cook, Sidney Vail Organic Farm
  • Karyn Lee-Thomas, Signature Coffee Co.
  • Diana Juarez, Silk City Snacks, Llc
  • Dennis & Lynn Roitt, Silver Pond Farm
  • Steve Hunter, Silver Springs Citrus
  • Bill Silverthorn, Silverthorn Orchard
  • Bob Durst, Simple Organic Solutions, LLC
  • Tom Szulist, Singer Farm Naturals, Llc
  • Jim Bittner, Singer Farms, LLC
  • Milton Whaley, Singing Frog Farm
  • Tarie Benson, Skiyou Ranch
  • Lloyd Gingerich, Sleepy Hollow Farm & Brookside Farm
  • Charles Sleigh, Sleigh Farms
  • Steve Slusser, Slusser Farms
  • Jillian Varney, Small Family Farm And Csa
  • Susan Griffin-Black, Small World Trading Company
  • Kim Dietz, Smucker Natural Foods, Inc.
  • Snow Wakeman, Snowspun, Llc
  • Mark Bakula, Solman
  • Willy Solomon, Solomon Farms
  • Mitch Rivkin, Solstice Farm
  • David Harde, Somerset Gourmet
  • Toni Carlton, Soranco Bean Products Inc.
  • John Sizemore, Southern Land Organic Farm
  • David Ames, Sovereign Flavors Inc.
  • Regena Butler, Soy Investors Ii, Llc Dba Harvest Innovations
  • Rohini Sud, Spectrum
  • Audie Spiers, Spiers Dairy
  • Zack Andrade, Spinaca Farms, Inc.
  • Peter Vogel, Spirit Hill Farm
  • Jennifer Sipe, Spooncreek Organics Co
  • E.S. Sprague, Sprague Custom Farming, Llc
  • Larry Peter, Spring Hill Dairy Dba Petaluma Creamery
  • Leon Brown, Spring Valley Farm
  • Michael Philbrick, Springer Farm
  • Kyle Depietro, Squire Tarbox Farm
  • Stanley Smith, Sss Farm
  • Diane Staehely, Staehely Brothers
  • Randy Watson, Stafford County Flour Mill
  • John Young, Star Creek Organic FARM
  • Warren Weber, Star Route – Thermal
  • Julie Derossi, Starcross Family Confraternity Inc. Dba Sister Julie’s Olive Oil
  • Elizabeth Archer, Starry Night Farm
  • Mark Ballering, Steep & Brew Coffee Roasters, Inc. / Cafe Fair
  • Jerry Foster, Step By Step Farm, LLC
  • Jeff Stephens, Stephens Ranch Inc.
  • Rebecca Niedzwiecki, Steve, Rebecca, & Roger Niedzwiecki
  • Ronald Stewart, Stewart Farms Inc.
  • Martha L. Stochl, Stochl Farm
  • Charles Napravnik, Stockton Village Farm
  • Jennifer Matthews, Stone Circle Farm
  • Steve Ford, Stonebridge Ltd
  • Bruce Arndt, Stoney Point Inc.
  • Arne Kleppe, Stony Lake Acres
  • Esteve Torrens, Stonyfield Farm, Inc.
  • Paula Hershman, Storehouse Tea Company, Inc.
  • Jenny Storie, Storie Farm
  • Charles Young, Strawberry Passion Farms, Llc
  • Shawn Stroh, Stroh Farm
  • Jim Stuart, Stuart Family Organics
  • Danny Cameron, Stull Brothers
  • Ben Angelo, Stumptown Coffee Roasters
  • Tom/Sue Gillihan, Sue’s Garden LLC
  • James Miller, Jr., Sugar Valley Maple
  • Ellenia Suhovy, Sun Rapt Foods, Llc
  • Craig Stoller, Sunbeam Organic Dairy
  • Sara O’Hagan, Sundance Natural Foods Co.
  • Christopher Sunderland, Sunderland Farms
  • C. Dorsey Westcott, Sunny Fields Farm
  • Kenneth Sauder, Sunny Side Farm
  • Shelby Alexander, Sunrise Organic Farms LLC
  • Nicholas Guilford, Sunseed Farm
  • Cole Jones, Sunshine Burger & Specialty Food Co. LLC
  • Craig Holden, Sustane Natural Fertilizer, Inc.
  • Bill Sutherland, Sutherland Produce Sales, Inc.
  • Deena Miller, Sweet Roots Farm
  • Christopher Wood, Synergy Ag LLC
  • Todd Jones, T & J Farms
  • Timothy J. Cooley, T. Cooley Farms
  • Thayne Tagge, Tagges Famous Fruit and Veggie Farms
  • Robert D Nelson, Tangle Tree Ranch
  • Gurmail Mudahar, Tanimura & Antle
  • Eric Vom Dorp, Taos County High Energy LLC
  • Marty Provost, Taste of Nature
  • Roger Tate, Tate Inc
  • Richard & Sandra Taylor, Taylor Farm
  • Joe Taylor, Taylor Farms
  • David Taylor, Taylor Natural Farms
  • Ross Putney, Taylor Valley View
  • Jean Langley, Taylor’s Herb Garden Of Arizona Inc.
  • Keith Nelson, Teal Creek Farms
  • Curtis Speck, Tecumseh Morgan Farm
  • Ralph E Teeter, Teeter Farm
  • Richard Lee, Tender Soles Farm, LLC
  • Mary Phipps, Terra Farm
  • Richard Katz, Terra Flora Farm
  • Eliece Rybak, Terrace Greens
  • Tom Johns, Territorial Seed Company
  • Jim Tesch, Tesch & Sons
  • Ashley Slack Waller, Texas Best Organics
  • Darrin Froemming, Tfc Poultry
  • Fred Thaxton, Thaxton’s Organic Garlic, Thaxton Family Farm
  • Jessica Kolchik, The Tea Spot Inc.
  • James Dallmeyer, Thistle Creek Orchard
  • Tom Davis, Thomas Creek Farms Llc
  • Joe Thomas, Thomas Hill Farm
  • John Politidis, Thompson’s Own Natural Meats Llc
  • Ronnie Moore, Three Moore Farm
  • Neal Gottlieb, Three Twins Ice Cream
  • David Oien, Timeless Seeds, Inc.
  • Steven Pincus, Tipi Produce
  • TJ Kernodle, TJ Kernodle And Josh Pinyatello
  • Peggy Sutton, To Your Health Sprouted Flour Co.
  • Toby Farrow, Toby Farrow Farms
  • Kim Condon, Toonie Moonie Organics, Ltd.
  • Stephen Vignolo, Top Brass/Vignolo Farms
  • Scott Maitland, Top Of The Hill Distillery
  • Mike Dimarco, Topflavor Organic-Central Coast
  • Emma Torres, The Torres Coffee Co. Dba Bellingham Bay Coffee Roasters
  • Gildo Tournour, Tournour Vineyards
  • John Vanderploeg, Tow-Path Farm
  • Raymond Wong, Trader Ray, Inc.
  • Adrienne Shoemaker, Traders Point Farm Organics PH
  • Daniel J Tranel, Tranel Farms Llc
  • Pablo Castro, Tree Nut Cheese Corp. dba Dr-Cow
  • Dale Yung, Tri State Farms LLC
  • Karen Ciesar, Trillium Organics
  • C Thomas Trinder, Trinder Farm Llc
  • Marion Lee Miller, Triple -M- Farm
  • Troy Owen, Troy A. Owen Farms
  • Troy Ingram, Troy Ingram Dairy
  • Wes Belmore, Tru North Farms
  • Richard Harrison, True North Farms, Inc
  • Michelle Steadman, TRUElicious, Inc.
  • Ken Corricello, Trufflebert Farm
  • Harold Trujillo, Trujillo Ranch
  • Cody Turner, Turner Scoffield LLC
  • Stan Zervas, Tusk
  • Dean Mcilvaine, Twin Parks Organic Farm
  • Rick Squires, The Twisted Bine
  • Steve Marty, Two By Two Farm
  • Shari Leidich, Two Moms In The Raw
  • Leigh Van Dusen, Two Sisters Ecotextiles
  • Sandy Lawrence, Ubuntu Garden
  • Mark Williams, Uk Horticulture Organic Farming Research Unit
  • Owen Rouse, Uncle Henry’s Organics
  • Matt McLean, Uncle Matt’s Organic, Inc.
  • Steven L. Spinner, UNFI
  • Lynne Brenegan, UNFI Canada
  • Maureen Carpenter, United Food Ingredients, Inc.
  • Bruce Edwards, Universal Nutrients, LLC
  • Mason Tichinin, Universal Seed Company
  • Amber Moore, University Of Idaho, Kimberly R&E Center Certified Organic Farm
  • Tim Reinbott, University Of Missouri-Columbia Certified Organic Farm
  • Dr. Alexis Racelis, University of Texas Pan American
  • Vidal Vargas Contreras, V&L Organic Farm
  • Skip Valentine, Valentine Land, LLC
  • Christian Marrione, Valley Garlic Inc. Dba Sequoia Packing
  • Andrea Stanley, Valley Malt Llc
  • Charles Vau, Vau Investments
  • David Carter, Vc Cattle
  • Daniel Vega Diaz Jr., Vega Farms
  • Leonard A. Freeke, The Veri Soda Company, Inc.
  • Larry Plesent, Vermont Soapworks
  • Casey Hollnagel, Vertical Foods
  • Victoria Postma, Victoria’s Organic Pantry
  • Hector Manzo Barajas, Victory Organic Vegetables
  • Viktoriya Hopperstad, Vika’s Essentials
  • Doug Crabtree, Vilicus Farms
  • Maria-Milagros Castro, Villa Paradiso Olive Oil/Napa Vineland Winery Llc
  • Nelia Vergara, Virginia Dare
  • Yvonne Virtues, Virtues Farms Llc
  • Erica Renaud, Vitalis Organic Seeds
  • Luis Acuña, Viva Tierra Organic, Inc.
  • Sundara Clark, Vixen Kitchen, Inc.
  • William (Bill) Stoneman, W.F. Stoneman Company LLC
  • Ben Saunders, Wabi Sabi Farm
  • Lamar Wadel, Wadel’s Dairy
  • Richard Ursomarso, Waterbear Mountain Organic Farm
  • Jimmy Edgerton, Watusee Foods
  • Charlie Deach, Wbr Ranch
  • Stephen Wegner, Wegner Farms of Idaho
  • Terry Weihl, Weihl Farms
  • Emily Asmus, Welcome Table Farm
  • Gary Welsh, Welsh Family Organic Farm
  • Schuyler Blackman, Westbrae
  • Donald Giese, West Dakota Feed & Seed Llc
  • John P. Naylor, Western Distribution Services LLC
  • Nathan Klenushin, Westhill Farms
  • Sat Batth, Westside Transplant LLC
  • Patrick Ebner, Whiskey Creek Aronia, LLC.
  • Britton White, White Farms
  • Hank Letarte, White Gates Farm
  • Will Morrow, Whitmore Farm
  • Allan Young, Whole Herb Co.
  • Patricia Espenscheid, Wholesome Foods
  • Theojary Crisantes, Wholesum Family Farms, Inc.
  • Michael Wichman, Wick’s Livestock Nutrition, LLC
  • Kay Wiemer, Wiemer Family Farm
  • Wilbert Headings, Wilbert Headings
  • Jerold Hauser, Wild Haven Farm, Inc.
  • Jim Lueders, Wildwood Brewing
  • William Crivelli, William Crivelli Dba Crivelli Ranch
  • Nando Roberts, William Ogle Farms
  • David Williams, Williams Farm Organic
  • Barry Levine, Willoughby’s Coffee and Tea
  • Rebecca Phillips, Will’s Organic
  • Brian Wimer, Wimer Farm
  • Brendan Schreindorfer, Windy Hill Farm
  • Dennis Brewer, WinnettOrganics, Inc.
  • Katherine DiMatteo, Wolf, DiMatteo + Associates
  • Tony Basiliere, Woodchuck Coffee Roasters
  • Lauren Cox, Woodland Gardens
  • Bob Kaufman, Woodstock Farms
  • Rick Woodward, Woodward Cranberry Farm
  • Brendan Deegan, Xd Ranch
  • Victoria Michaelides, Y & V Organic Farm
  • Doug Casteel, Yerba Buena Farms
  • Peter Finkle, Yerba Prima, Inc.
  • Ernesto Amador, Yuma Organics
  • Sergio Bicas, Yummy Earth, Inc.
  • Paula Muesse, Zhena’s Gypsy Tea
  • Lyle Kafader, ZP Growers LLC Dba Sunset Valley Farms
  • Dan Zynda, Zynda Farm
  • SUPPORTING ORGS
  • Alesia Bock, AgriSystems International
  • Peter Golbitz, Agromeris, LLC
  • Dragan Macura, AgroThrive, Inc.
  • David Iaconi, Ag Solutions Inc.
  • Christine McCormack, Ahold USA
  • Marina Gonzales, American Natural & Organic Spices
  • Ashley Koff, Ashley Koff, R.D. LLC
  • Kelly Monaghan, Ash Street Organics Inc.
  • Charles Benbrook, Benbrook Consulting Services
  • Adrian Layne, Cat & Dogma
  • Cathryn Couch, Ceres Community Project
  • Lois Christie, Christie Organic Consultants, Inc.
  • Eileen Mockus, Coyuchi, Inc.
  • Carl Jorgensen, Daymon Worldwide Inc.
  • David Nino, David Nino Farms Marketing Group
  • Carlos Fuentes, Delta International, LLC
  • Ken Cook, Environmental Working Group
  • Marty Mesh, Florida Certified Organic Growers LLC
  • Alfred Beck, Food Certification International
  • Sylvia R. Tawse, Fresh Ideas Group, The
  • Suzanne Diamond, The Futon Shop
  • Mark Squire, Good Earth Natural Food Store
  • Nathan Rice, Haberman
  • Frank Preta, Harmony through Health
  • Phillip Beachy, The Health Food Shoppe of Ft. Wayne
  • Kallie Holt, Holy Lamb Organics
  • Wilma Pretorius, I&W Research Inc.
  • Kate Geagan, Kate Geagan Nutrition
  • Mark Kitchell, Kitchell Films
  • Samuel Cuenca-Meschoulam, Kosher Organics LLC
  • Ron Larson, Land and Sky
  • Luke Schell, Linden Hills Co-op
  • Lisa Spicka, Maracuja Solutions
  • Mary Wuellner, Mary’s world of wellness
  • Luby Wind, Mercy Corps NorthWest
  • Gail Graham, Mississippi Market Cooperative, Inc.
  • Chris Miller, MOM’s Organic Market
  • Jon Fiume, Mustard Seed Market and Café
  • Robynn Shrader, National Cooperative Grocers (NCG)
  • Maryellen Molyneaux, Natural Marketing Institute, The
  • Bob Burke, Natural Products Consulting
  • Adam Andersen, New Hope Network
  • Sandra Marquardt, On the Mark Public Relations
  • Shannon Holley, Ora
  • Jessica Shade, The Organic Center
  • Beth-ann Roth, Organic Networks Group, Inc.
  • K. Jesse Singerman, Prairie Ventures LLC
  • Sheila Linderman, Sheila Linderman Consulting
  • Robert Uram, Sheppard, Mullin, Richter & Hampton L.L.P.
  • Karl Shevick, Sleep on Latex
  • Robert Anderson, Sustainable Strategies – Advisors in Food & Agriculture
  • Tokya Dammond, SymBio Impex Corp.
  • Jeff Wilson, Textile Exchange
  • Todd Linsky, Todd Linsky Consulting
  • Harry Bennett, Westerly Natural Market
  • Susan McCourt, The Wool Bed Company
  • INDIVIDUALS
  • Norman & Cletus Duling
  • Darrell Amberson
  • Frank and Ehan Fowlkes
  • Jamie Bahr
  • Richard Barnett
  • Jeremy R. Bartlett
  • Steve Bass
  • Randy Behre
  • Jon Berg
  • Richard Block
  • Steve J. Booms
  • Richard Bowers
  • Gordon Brummund
  • Anthony Burkholder
  • Dwayne Cardoza
  • Cassandra Christine
  • Gerald Cooney
  • Earl Cornelison
  • Tom Croghan
  • Larry Curtiss
  • Duane Daves
  • James A. Dobson Jr.
  • James Downey
  • Lenard Drugge
  • Gordon Engebretson
  • Brent Engle
  • Ryan Ernst
  • Robert Esteb
  • Kenneth Everitt
  • Dale Fink
  • Jason Forrester
  • Johan Froese
  • Neil Froese
  • Steve Fukagawa
  • Andre Giles
  • Daniel C. Gingerich
  • Evangeline Glass
  • Jim Glodowski
  • Seth Goodman
  • Jonathan Grucci
  • James Gubser
  • Levi H Mast
  • Dennis Harkrader
  • Justin Head
  • Chester Hostetler
  • Grant Eugene Hostetler
  • Harvey Hostetler
  • Darrold and Mary Hutchinson
  • Kurt Ilse
  • Mark Irani
  • Ramon Jauregui
  • Leroy Jay Michaud
  • Duane Keidel
  • John Keifer
  • Henry King
  • Jason Klinge
  • Kevin Knoblach
  • Scott Koether
  • Hunter Langdon
  • Chris Leer
  • David Lemaster
  • Jonathan Lentz
  • Jake Lewin
  • Michael Linsmeier
  • Mark Lipson
  • Paul Lombardo
  • James Malin
  • Clement Martin
  • Lavon R. Martin
  • Anthony Mcdonald
  • Michael J. McNeill
  • Matt Meyer
  • Peggy Miars
  • Brian Mikkelson
  • Devon Miller
  • Johnny J. Miller
  • Nolan Miller
  • Jeffery Mitchell
  • Ronald Monica
  • Adam Moulton
  • Craig Nash
  • Floyd O. Miller
  • Norman V Parent
  • Jonathan Petersen
  • Jay Pettijohn
  • Lawrence Rezac
  • Kevin Root
  • Carl Rosberg
  • Brett Rose
  • Daniel Royer
  • Joel S. Vohs
  • Gary Schauer
  • Henry Schelp
  • Ron Scholer
  • Leonard Schulist
  • Marvin Schwartz
  • Jim Shaw
  • Larry Simnacher
  • Harlan Slabaugh
  • Charles Smith
  • Jon Steckman
  • Benjamin Stoltzfus
  • Samuel M. Stoltzfus Jr
  • Dennis Surabian
  • Jonas & Bethany Swartzentruber
  • Moe Taheri
  • Brad Taylor
  • David Teichroeb
  • Terrence Tessarzik
  • Donnie Thorson
  • Skylar Thorson
  • John Troyer Jr.
  • Fred Tuttle
  • Eduard Van Wingerden
  • Della Williams
  • Joe Wollinger
  • Eric Zingler
F